?

Log in

The Knights Who Say Ni

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile

Friday, August 12th, 2005
5:20 pm - the community died. many moons ago.

widdlekiwi
Just seeing if this post pops up on anyone's friends page. I really wish the comm hadn't died; the reason Lindz and I started it was to create some kind of forum for Catholic. I really wanted to stay connected in some way to the school and to the students who I don't regularly talk to. I miss Alabama and I wish the community would pick up again this year.

Anybody still with us/me?

-Kristen

current mood: cranky

(6 Knights | Ni!)

Monday, September 20th, 2004
1:54 am - Nothing to say

sweetiee_piee
Wow, I have updated my journal and two other communities within the same 45 minutes, this is my 3rd one adn I am tired.

I just wanted to update so I don't get kicked out of the community, I don't know if I said it or not, but I am only aloud online on the weekends, so that is why my posts are so few and far between!

Sorry for the awful spelling and grammer, I am typing super fast so I can stay online long enough to update at least one more community!

(1 Knight | Ni!)

Saturday, September 4th, 2004
11:55 am - Sucks...

druid_konoko
Lol, sucks to your ass-mar...

But really, it does. The guy I have a crush on is totally oblivious. Maybe I should just come out and tell him, but then again, I don't want to...I dunno why...I do and I don't. Oh well. Maybe I'm just not flirting hard enough? Mayhaps not.

Aside from drowning last night, it was great.

In case you don't know, yes you can drown and not die. Drowning is actually the taking in of water into the lungs. So Nya!

Yeah. Thats maybe like, the second time I've drowned before, but that was because of my cough or whatever, the other time I got a whole bunch of seawater in my lungs and It was crappy and I didn't get well until after the vacation. Sucked SO BAD.

Oh yeah. I have Math and Brit lit homework, as well as Chemistry. I suppose I should get to it, nee?

Nah. I'll wait till like, Monday night at 10 Pm to even start to think about it. HAH!

Owned.

current mood: annoyed

(6 Knights | Ni!)

11:14 am

_boxcarracer_
I finally get to update again. I just wanted to say hello to everyone here. My name is Lauren, and I still go to Catholic..:\..woohoo..

current mood: sick

(3 Knights | Ni!)

Saturday, August 28th, 2004
12:00 pm - BeoWulf Essay....

druid_konoko
I sit here listening to the Ever-Wonderful X Japan, just killin time...Waiting for my mom to get home so we can go to books-a-million so I can stalk Joseph Anzulovich out of pure boredom. MAybe Curiousity too. Oh well. Yes, I know what I'm getting into.

In fact, he threatened to glomp me teh other day. Methinks I should rethink el expedition.

Nah.

What's the worst he could do? >.> Don't answer that.


TOO LATE TOO LATE....something something...I forget....

GAME IS OVER GAME IS OVER...more..japanese lyrics I forget...

*jams out to Miscast no Connexion*

Oh yeah. Beowulf essay due monday. On whether the epic is mainly Pagan or Mainly Christian.

I say pagan.

.
.
.
- Lindz

current mood: amused

(4 Knights | Ni!)

12:13 am - ONe more week gone

sweetiee_piee
Jesus, school is gettin on my nerves! I keep getting detention! AHH! Oh well, maybe me and Wrigley's shouldn't become such good friends! HAha! Oh well. We ahd a game tonight, we won 48-14 I think, against St. Jude! I am so tired, so, I am off to bed, I just wanted to do a quick update~!~ G'night kidds

(6 Knights | Ni!)

Friday, August 20th, 2004
9:42 pm

sweetiee_piee
AHH! I hate school! I got 2 detintions. FOR CHEWING GUM!! AHH! Oh well, have a good weekend!

~Kat~

current mood: Baa, Humbug

(6 Knights | Ni!)

Monday, August 16th, 2004
4:42 pm - First day -- Total Suckage

druid_konoko
Well. The first day of school sucked. I woke up this morning at 3 am. Never got back to sleep. Anyway. Yeah. First period I have Chemistry. For Twenty-Four Weeks. Dang. Then I have History. I think. Then Francais Trois. And then um... crap...Algebra 2 ~_~ and lastly, Honors Brit lit.

Yeah. This trimester's ganna suck.

- Lindz

current mood: blah

(Ni!)

12:12 am

widdlekiwi
Hullo from your co-mod! I have been quite busy tonight indeed: notice the new icon, new lay-out (now with school colors!), some fixed spelling errors (no offense to the Lindzanator here :), new comment links, and a little html in the profile! Some promoting has also been done, so please join up now that CHS is actually starting!

current mood: productive

(2 Knights | Ni!)

Saturday, July 31st, 2004
8:32 pm - MOOOSIC!

druid_konoko
HEEE! I just got my HTML genius friend of mine to get a code for my LJ to put moooosic on there! THANKIES! You know who you are (DUN DUN DUN!! XD!!) Anyway, go checksies it out, it ROx0RZ!

current mood: accomplished

(Ni!)


> top of page
LiveJournal.com